Participants

Betsey Adams (ASTRON)
Ismail Akhalwaya (IBM)
Alexander Akoto-Danso (Rhodes University)
Arun Aniyan (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)
Theophilus Ansah-Narh (Rhodes University)
Ulrich Armel (Rhodes University)
Elizabeth Atang (Rhodes University)
Andrew Baker (Rutgers University)
Landman Bester (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)
Etienne Bonnassieux (Paris Observatory)
Michelle Cluver (University of the Western Cape)
Arwa Dabbech (Heriot Watt Edinburgh)
Mayeul d’Avezac (University College)
Susana Sánchez Expósito (IAA-CSIC)
Bradley "let's be" Frank (University of Cape Town)
Nadine Giese (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute)
Julien Girard (SKA-SA)
Trienko Grobler (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)
Themba Gqaza (University of Cape Town)
Narges Hatamkhani
Wathela Hamed (University of Cape Town)
Marc Harris Yao Fortune (University of the Western Cape)
Kelley Hess (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute/ASTRON)
Benjamin Hugo (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)
Thijs van der Hulst (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute)
Kelachukwu Liheanetu (Rhodes University)
Justin Jonas (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)
Michael G. Jones (IAA-CSIC)
Gyula "Josh" Józsa (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)
Moses Mogotsi (University of Cape Town)
Maria Kapala (University of the Western Cape)
Peter Kamphuis (National Centre for Radio Astrophysics, India)
Diana Klutse (Rhodes University)
Sam Legodi (University of Cape Town)
Danielle Lucero (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute)
Sphesihle Makhatini (Rhodes University)
Jason McEwen (University College)
Nhlakanipho Kwazi Mthembu (Rhodes University)
Elizabeth Naluminsa (University of Cape Town)
Andre Offringa (Netherlands Institute for Radio Astronomy, ASTRON)
Virginie Ollier (SATIE)
Alexandru Onose (Heriot Watt Edinburgh)
Simon Perkins (University of Cape Town)
Rick Perley (National Radio Astronomical Observatory)
D.J. Pisano (West Virginia University)
Athanaseus Ramaila (Rhodes University)
Audrey Repetti (Heriot Watt Edinburgh)
Ethan Roberts (University of Cape Town)
Khaled Said (University of Cape Town)
Michael Saharin (University of Cape Town)
Julián Garrido Sánchez (IAA-CSIC)
Susana Sánchez (IAA-CSIC)
Ludwig Schwardt (SKA-SA)
Onkabetse OB Sengate (UKZN)
Makhuduga Lerato Sebokolodi (Rhodes University)
Paolo Serra (Australia Telescope National Facility)
Sinenhlanhla Sikhosana (University of Kwazulu-Natal)
Sandeep Sirothia (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)
The Inimitable Oleg Smirnov (SKA-SA/RATT)
Ulrich A. Mbou Sob (Rhodes University)
Amidou Sorgho (University of Cape Town)
Kristine Spekkens (Royal Military College of Canada)
Kshitij Thorat (Rhodes University)
Samuel Twum (Rhodes University)
Tobias Westmeier (The University of Western Australia)
Yves WIaux (Heriot Watt Edinburgh)
John Wu (Rutgers University)
Simphiwe Zitha (SKA-SA/Rhodes University)